Bevölkerung 15-64 Jahre

1.China913089933
2.Indien676319895
3.Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika196035464
4.Indonesien156186715
5.Brasilien124452411
6.Russland102516851
7.Bangladesch89185856
8.Pakistan88831591
9.Japan84931178
10.Nigeria73704968
11.Mexiko66019588
12.Deutschland55224549
13.Vietnam53748240
14.Philippinen51917503
15.Ägypten47345085
16.Iran46380768
17.Türkei46021192
18.Thailand44562667
19.Grossbritannien39959540
20.Frankreich39336219
21.Italien38840534
22.Äthiopien35621933
23.Korea Republik34699115
24.Ukraine32791953
25.Myanmar (Burma)28836203
26.Kongo Demokratische Republik/Zair28750774
27.Südafrika27895246
28.Spanien27390944
29.Polen27038480
30.Kolumbien27036601