Gesamtfläche (km2)

1.Russland17075200
2.Kanada9976140
3.Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika9629091
4.China9596960
5.Brasilien8511965
6.Australien7686850
7.Indien3287590
8.Argentinien2766890
9.Kasachstan2717300
10.Sudan2505810
11.Algerien2381741
12.Kongo Demokratische Republik/Zair2345410
13.Grönland2166086
14.Mexiko1972550
15.Saudi-Arabien1960582
16.Indonesien1919440
17.Libyen1759540
18.Iran1648000
19.Mongolei1565000
20.Peru1285220
21.Tschad1284000
22.Niger1267000
23.Angola1246700
24.Mali1240192
25.Südafrika1219912
26.Kolumbien1138910
27.Äthiopien1127127
28.Bolivien1098580
29.Mauretanien1030700
30.Ägypten1001450