Fischfang (t)

1.China37000000
2.Peru5870000
3.Japan5750000
4.Indien5500000
5.Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika4980000
6.Russland4300000
7.Indonesien3900000
8.Chile3700000
9.Thailand3600000
10.Norwegen2980000
11.Korea Republik2300000
12.Island2200000
13.Philippinen1980000
14.Vietnam1730000
15.Bangladesch1540000
16.Dänemark1520000
17.Mexiko1460000
18.Spanien1350000
19.Taiwan1334000
20.Malaysia1300000
21.Kanada1150000
22.Argentinien1100000
23.Grossbritannien997800
24.Myanmar (Burma)970000
25.Brasilien880000
26.Frankreich850000
27.Marokko710000
28.Ägypten680000
29.Südafrika660000
30.Neuseeland650000