Auslandsverschuldung ($)

1.Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika1400000000000
2.Deutschland1174116000000
3.Italien868500000000
4.Spanien718400000000
5.Portugal250700000000
6.Australien233500000000
7.Brasilien214900000000
8.China197800000000
9.Russland175900000000
10.Mexiko159800000000
11.Türkei147300000000
12.Argentinien142000000000
13.Indonesien135700000000
14.Korea Republik130300000000
15.Frankreich106000000000
16.Indien101700000000
17.Irak93950000000
18.Polen86820000000
19.Israel70970000000
20.Schweden66500000000
21.Griechenland65510000000
22.Hong Kong59210000000
23.Philippinen57960000000
24.Thailand53750000000
25.Taiwan53440000000
26.Malaysia48840000000
27.Chile43150000000
28.Ungarn42380000000
29.Saudi-Arabien39160000000
30.Kolumbien38260000000