Bildungsausgaben ($)

1.Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika621166000000
2.Japan169488460000
3.Deutschland96340600000
4.Frankreich90768000000
5.Grossbritannien69549600000
6.Italien55873000000
7.China38870230900
8.Kanada36719306000
9.Brasilien36054370800
10.Spanien28103023800
11.Australien22106100000
12.Mexiko21589300000
13.Schweden21522872800
14.Niederlande19793285500
15.Russland18884895000
16.Indien17530805900
17.Schweiz15760230800
18.Korea Republik15635419300
19.Dänemark14533311000
20.Belgien12932814400
21.Saudi-Arabien12874356100
22.Österreich12411768000
23.Argentinien11822760000
24.Taiwan11245273200
25.Norwegen10874352400
26.Finnland9438544300
27.Südafrika9405930600
28.Polen8642687800
29.Israel7503520000
30.Türkei6898487700