Geburten

1.Indien24283612
2.China16859043
3.Nigeria5248562
4.Indonesien5033743
5.Pakistan4970112
6.Bangladesch4244455
7.Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika4140480
8.Brasilien3175746
9.Äthiopien2661806
10.Kongo Demokratische Republik/Zair2608564
11.Mexiko2250334
12.Philippinen2225036
13.Ägypten1814641
14.Vietnam1619062
15.Tansania1426944
16.Sudan1401114
17.Russland1384625
18.Afghanistan1347843
19.Uganda1222797
20.Japan1217304
21.Türkei1186355
22.Iran1180225
23.Thailand1040444
24.Kolumbien896566
25.Kenia890849
26.Nepal865180
27.Jemen864275
28.Irak839649
29.Myanmar (Burma)796306
30.Südafrika785168